Supertwins
1 STWN 77 Ryan FARQUHAR Kawasaki 650 - KMR Kawasaki a 6 14:26.032 82.501 2:21.852 83.947 3
2 STWN 44 Jamie HAMILTON Kawasaki 650 - KMR Kawasaki a 6 14:28.859 2.827 82.233 2:23.172 83.173 4
3 STWN 16 John BURROWS Kawasaki 650 - KBM Racing a 6 14:29.463 3.431 82.175 2:23.294 83.102 4
4 STWN 65 Michael SWEENEY Kawasaki 650 - Kiely Heating Racing a 6 14:56.462 30.430 79.701 2:24.663 82.316 2
5 STWN 64 Stephen McKNIGHT Suzuki 650 a 6 14:58.039 32.007 79.561 2:27.615 80.670 6
6 STWN 7 Paul CRANSTON Kawasaki 650 - KMR Kawasaki a 6 15:00.594 34.562 79.335 2:27.647 80.652 5
7 STWN 3 Anthony McCOLGAN Kawasaki 650 a 6 15:07.534 41.502 78.728 2:28.705 80.079 5
8 STWN 17 Alastair BAYLEY Kawasaki 650 - Whiteside b 6 15:53.117 1:27.085 74.963 2:34.366 77.142 6
9 STWN 50 Peter O'FLAHERTY Suzuki 650 b 6 15:57.312 1:31.280 74.634 2:37.472 75.620 6
10 STWN 6 Neil VICARS Suzuki 650 b 6 16:02.485 1:36.453 74.233 2:38.112 75.314 5
11 STWN 88 Brendan FLYNN Suzuki 650 b 6 16:20.011 1:53.979 72.906 2:40.236 74.316 4
12 STWN 101 Robert McCRUM Suzuki 650 - ATH b 6 16:32.195 2:06.163 72.011 2:42.337 73.354 5
13 STWN 118 Tommy HEAPHY Suzuki 650 - McCann Motorcycles b 6 16:34.539 2:08.507 71.841 2:42.773 73.158 4
14 STWN 30 Aron HATCH Suzuki 650 a 6 16:43.708 2:17.676 71.185 2:43.702 72.742 6
Fastest Lap
STWN 77 Ryan FARQUHAR Kawasaki 650 - KMR Kawasaki a 2:21.852 83.947 3
Not Classified
DNF STWN 41 Nige REA Suzuki 650 b 1 2:50.016 5 Laps 70.041 2:50.016 70.041 1
#250/350 Classic Race
1 C350 40 Barry DAVIDSON Drixton Honda 350 - Dempster Racing a 6 16:28.728 72.263 2:42.478 73.290 3
2 C350 8 Allan BREW Drixton Aermacchi 349 - M & D Jacobs a 6 16:45.919 17.191 71.028 2:43.673 72.755 6
3 C350 10 Denis GALLAGHER Drixton Honda 350 a 6 16:46.264 17.536 71.004 2:43.897 72.656 6
4 C350 134 Sean LEONARD Honda 350 - Leonard Coaches a 6 16:53.073 24.345 70.526 2:45.319 72.031 6
5 C350 36 David HASTINGS Honda 350 a 6 16:53.633 24.905 70.488 2:46.559 71.495 6
6 C350 67 Herbie RONAN Honda 350 a 6 16:54.160 25.432 70.451 2:45.882 71.786 6
7 C350 2 Freddie STEWART Honda 350 a 6 16:54.839 26.111 70.404 2:46.425 71.552 6
8 C350 9 Sam KINKEAD Drixton Honda 350 a 6 17:02.033 33.305 69.908 2:47.866 70.938 2
9 C350 4 Billy LYLE Honda 350 - Stewart a 6 17:12.506 43.778 69.199 2:48.773 70.557 6
10 C350 18 Thomas HOGG Honda 350 - Leonard a 6 17:30.336 1:01.608 68.024 2:53.181 68.761 5
11 C250 76 Philip SHAW Suzuki 250 b 6 17:42.715 1:13.987 67.232 2:53.707 68.553 6
12 C250 12 Richard FORD Suzuki 247 - Bob Jackson Racing b 6 17:43.235 1:14.507 67.199 2:52.114 69.187 6
13 C250 27 Bryan ALLAN Honda 250 - Dempster Racing b 6 17:46.061 1:17.333 67.021 2:54.334 68.306 6
14 C250 43 Alex McVICKER Honda 250 - John Ennis b 6 18:32.064 2:03.336 64.249 3:01.469 65.620 3
15 C350 17 Roy PHIPPS Honda 350 a 6 18:33.563 2:04.835 64.162 3:00.182 66.089 6
16 C250 20 Gary HUTTON Honda 250 b 6 19:12.636 2:43.908 61.987 3:04.092 64.685 3
17 C250 30 Robert WRIGHT Honda 250 b 5 17:37.793 1 Lap 56.287 3:25.781 57.868 5
18 C350 52 Michael THOMAS Honda 350 a 5 17:51.523 13.730 55.566 3:25.320 57.998 5
19 C250 34 Trevor STEWART Honda 250 - TJR Racing b 5 17:57.932 20.139 55.236 3:32.201 56.117 5
20 C250 15 Dave BROUGH Honda 250 - Stewart Racing b 5 19:01.613 1:23.820 52.155 3:43.087 53.379 4
Fastest Lap
C350 40 Barry DAVIDSON Drixton Honda 350 - Dempster Racing a 2:42.478 73.290 3
Not Classified
DNF C250 69 Allen GIBSON Honda 250 b 2 7:39.728 4 Laps
Supersport
1 SSPR 77 Ryan FARQUHAR Kawasaki - KMR Kawasaki a 6 13:50.544 86.026 2:15.869 87.644 2
2 SSPR 82 Derek SHEILS Honda - T & M a 6 14:06.930 16.386 84.362 2:18.627 85.900 5
3 SSPR 64 Stephen McKNIGHT Yamaha a 6 14:09.481 18.937 84.108 2:19.353 85.453 4
4 SSPR 93 Paul CRANSTON Honda - P & J Fuel Haulage a 6 14:13.745 23.201 83.688 2:19.856 85.145 5
5 SSPR 31 Shaun ANDERSON Suzuki - Team GAS Racing b 6 14:15.106 24.562 83.555 2:20.133 84.977 5
6 SSPR 23 Michal DOKOUPIL Yamaha a 6 14:19.865 29.321 83.093 2:20.799 84.575 5
7 SSPR 65 Michael SWEENEY Yamaha - MJR Racing a 6 14:32.204 41.660 81.917 2:21.188 84.342 2
8 SSPR 35 Trevor FERGUSON Suzuki 600 a 6 14:32.880 42.336 81.854 2:22.487 83.573 4
9 SSPR 114 Alan KENNY Yamaha b 6 14:44.032 53.488 80.821 2:24.963 82.146 5
10 SSPR 97 Seamus ELLIOTT Yamaha - Logan Racing a 6 14:54.964 1:04.420 79.834 2:27.191 80.902 2
11 SSPR 26 Dennis BOOTH Yamaha a 6 14:59.892 1:09.348 79.397 2:26.665 81.192 2
12 SSPR 80 Phill ARCHER Yamaha b 6 15:40.427 1:49.883 75.975 2:34.185 77.232 5
13 SSPR 27 James McCANN Yamaha - Dixons Contractors b 6 15:44.313 1:53.769 75.662 2:34.249 77.200 5
Fastest Lap
SSPR 77 Ryan FARQUHAR Kawasaki - KMR Kawasaki a 2:15.869 87.644 2
Not Classified
DNF SSPR 16 John BURROWS Honda - Moiran MRC a 5 11:45.805 1 Lap 84.358 2:18.371 86.059 4
Junior Support
1 SJUN 50 Peter O'FLAHERTY Suzuki 650 a 4 10:38.966 74.546 2:37.394 75.658 4
2 SJUN 69 Ronnie SCOTT Kawasaki 650 a 4 10:41.751 2.785 74.222 2:38.148 75.297 2
3 SJUN 174 Rodney PATTON Suzuki 650 - Patton Racing a 4 10:48.776 9.810 73.419 2:38.188 75.278 4
4 SJUN 6 Neil VICARS Suzuki 650 b 4 10:55.501 16.535 72.666 2:41.176 73.882 4
5 SJUN 17 Alastair BAYLEY Honda 400 - ABR Moto a 4 10:56.997 18.031 72.500 2:39.946 74.451 4
6 SJUN 106 Bernard DALY Honda 400 - DDRRSC a 4 10:57.162 18.196 72.482 2:39.847 74.497 4
7 SJUN 118 Tommy HEAPHY Suzuki 650 - McCann Motorcycles a 4 11:02.766 23.800 71.869 2:43.051 73.033 4
8 SJUN 11 John CAHILL Suzuki 650 c 4 11:24.680 45.714 69.569 2:46.916 71.342 3
9 SJUN 72 Derek WILSON Suzuki 650 b 4 11:37.905 58.939 68.250 2:51.090 69.601 2
10 SJUN 168 Noel MURPHY Suzuki 650 b 4 11:38.156 59.190 68.226 2:48.519 70.663 4
11 SJUN 42 Brian LOUGHLIN Suzuki 650 b 4 11:40.406 1:01.440 68.007 2:51.679 69.362 4
12 SJUN 88 Brendan FLYNN Suzuki 650 b 4 11:41.284 1:02.318 67.922 2:52.162 69.168 4
13 SJUN 55 Andy SCULLY Suzuki 650 b 4 12:01.277 1:22.311 66.039 2:54.849 68.105 4
14 SJUN 96 Stephen CARR Kawasaki 400 - Once Bitten a 4 12:22.045 1:43.079 64.191 2:58.301 66.786 3
15 SJUN 49 Stephen DAVISON Suzuki 650 c 4 12:22.793 1:43.827 64.126 3:01.360 65.660 3
16 SJUN 25 Mark WADDELL Honda 250 c 4 12:25.658 1:46.692 63.880 3:01.623 65.565 4
17 SJUN 79 John McALLISTER Kawasaki 400 - Mac Racing c 4 12:30.119 1:51.153 63.500 3:02.979 65.079 2
18 SJUN 16 Roy BEATTIE Kawasaki 400 c 4 12:46.630 2:07.664 62.132 3:06.221 63.946 4
Fastest Lap
SJUN 50 Peter O'FLAHERTY Suzuki 650 a 2:37.394 75.658 4
Superbike Open
1 SBKR 77 Ryan FARQUHAR Kawasaki 600 - KMR Kawasaki a 6 14:04.637 84.591 2:19.624 85.287 4
2 SBKR 82 Derek SHEILS Honda 600 - T&M a 6 14:05.100 0.463 84.544 2:18.265 86.125 5
3 SBKR 65 Michael SWEENEY Yamaha 600 - MJR Racing a 6 14:10.515 5.878 84.006 2:19.667 85.261 5
4 SBKR 93 Paul CRANSTON Honda 600 - P & J Fuel Haulage a 6 14:11.796 7.159 83.880 2:20.164 84.958 6
5 SBKR 16 John BURROWS Honda 600 - Moira MRC a 6 14:26.553 21.916 82.451 2:21.547 84.128 4
6 SBKR 64 Stephen McKNIGHT Yamaha 600 a 6 14:26.914 22.277 82.417 2:21.318 84.264 3
7 SBKR 44 Jamie HAMILTON Kawasaki - KMR Kawasaki a 6 14:43.876 39.239 80.835 2:24.796 82.240 6
8 SBKR 174 Michal DOKOUPIL Suzuki 750 a 6 14:44.231 39.594 80.803 2:24.515 82.400 3
9 SBKR 35 Trevor FERGUSON Suzuki 600 b 6 14:44.579 39.942 80.771 2:23.921 82.740 3
10 SBKR 26 Dennis BOOTH Yamaha 600 a 6 14:58.264 53.627 79.541 2:26.506 81.280 3
11 SBKR 80 Phill ARCHER Yamaha 600 b 6 15:31.036 1:26.399 76.741 2:31.340 78.684 4
Senior Support
1 SSEN 114 Alan KENNY Yamaha 600 a 6 14:57.277 79.628 2:27.406 80.784 5
2 SSEN 106 Bernard DALY Suzuki 750 - DDRRSC a 6 15:30.292 33.015 76.802 2:32.175 78.253 2
3 SSEN 16 Noel BRENNAN Yamaha 600 a 6 15:30.988 33.711 76.745 2:30.819 78.956 6
4 SSEN 30 Aron HATCH Suzuki 750 - Mongey Transport a 6 15:48.684 51.407 75.313 2:35.616 76.522 2
5 SSEN 60 George SCOTT Honda 600 a 6 15:53.939 56.662 74.898 2:34.403 77.123 6
6 SSEN 6 Neil VICARS Honda 600 b 6 15:56.332 59.055 74.711 2:35.037 76.808 6
7 SSEN 29 Richard McLOUGHLIN Yamaha 600 a 6 15:57.889 1:00.612 74.590 2:32.372 78.151 2
8 SSEN 95 Robert GORDON Honda 600 a 6 15:58.827 1:01.550 74.517 2:37.137 75.782 2
9 SSEN 116 James McCANN Honda 600 b 6 15:59.092 1:01.815 74.496 2:35.792 76.436 6
10 SSEN 115 Damian HORAN Suzuki 750 - Horan Racing a 6 15:59.280 1:02.003 74.481 2:35.669 76.496 2
11 SSEN 14 Rodney LITTLE Yamaha 600 b 6 16:11.702 1:14.425 73.529 2:37.791 75.467 6
12 SSEN 11 John CAHILL Suzuki 750 b 6 16:23.599 1:26.322 72.640 2:41.100 73.917 2
13 SSEN 91 Neil LYONS Yasmaha 600 b 6 16:24.104 1:26.827 72.603 2:38.660 75.054 6
14 SSEN 174 Rodney PATTON Suzuki 750 - Shay D Racing a 6 16:45.985 1:48.708 71.023 2:33.972 77.339 5
15 SSEN 1 Patrick CULLIVAN Honda 600 b 6 16:50.025 1:52.748 70.739 2:42.610 73.231 6
Fastest Lap
SSEN 114 Alan KENNY Yamaha 600 a 2:27.406 80.784 5
Not Classified
DNF SSEN 192 Michael LARKIN Suzuki 750 b 3 8:16.721 3 Laps 71.920 2:43.960 72.628 2
DNF SSEN 34 Yvonne MONTGOMERY Suzuki 600 b 2 5:50.990 4 Laps 67.854 2:51.938 69.258 2
DNF SSEN 41 Nige REA Yamaha 600 b 1 2:45.636 5 Laps 71.893 2:45.636 71.893 1
250cc GP
1 250R 97 Seamus ELLIOTT Honda - Logan Racing a 6 15:26.466 77.119 2:30.987 78.868 6
2 250R 71 Davy MORGAN Honda - DM71 Supporters Club a 6 15:30.029 3.563 76.824 2:33.079 77.790 2
3 250R 2 Brian MATEER Yamaha a 6 15:41.658 15.192 75.875 2:34.514 77.068 3
4 250R 25 Mark WADDELL Honda a 6 16:28.831 1:02.365 72.256 2:42.067 73.476 4
Fastest Lap
250R 97 Seamus ELLIOTT Honda - Logan Racing a 2:30.987 78.868 6
SUPERSPORT 400
1 400R 17 Alastair BAYLEY Honda 400 - ABR Moto b 6 15:45.270 75.585 2:36.142 76.264 4
2 400R 95 Robert GORDON Honda 400 b 6 16:01.477 16.207 74.311 2:37.674 75.523 3
3 400R 96 Stephen CARR Kawasaki 400 - Orlaiths Cupcakes b 6 16:32.252 46.982 72.006 2:43.803 72.698 4
4 400R 42 Brian LOUGHLIN Honda 400 b 6 17:02.706 1:17.436 69.862 2:48.630 70.617 6
5 400R 92 Michael LARKIN Honda 400 b 6 17:13.076 1:27.806 69.161 2:48.012 70.876 5
6 400R 57 Yvonne MONTGOMERY Kawasaki 400 b 6 17:45.325 2:00.055 67.067 2:55.545 67.835 3
Fastest Lap
400R 1 Paul MAGUIRE Kawasaki 400 b 2:35.977 76.345 4
Not Classified
DNF 400R 1 Paul MAGUIRE Kawasaki 400 b 4 10:31.911 2 Laps 75.378 2:35.977 76.345 4
Classic #500/#1000
1 C500 8 Allan BREW Seeley G50 496 - Mike & Dawn Jacobs a 4 10:57.256 72.471 2:39.440 74.687 4
2 C1000 11 John SCOTT R North Triumph 930 a 4 11:04.816 7.560 71.647 2:45.531 71.939 3
3 C500 2 Freddie STEWART Honda 500 a 4 11:06.971 9.715 71.416 2:44.243 72.503 4
4 C1000 12 Richard FORD Norton 920 - Bob Jackson Racing a 4 11:07.158 9.902 71.396 2:42.699 73.191 2
5 C500 50 Martin LYONS Honda 500 a 4 11:09.821 12.565 71.112 2:45.721 71.856 3
6 C500 5 Gary JAMISON Honda 500 a 4 11:11.980 14.724 70.884 2:44.973 72.182 2
7 C500 9 Sam KINKEAD Drixton Honda 500 a 4 11:29.450 32.194 69.087 2:50.784 69.726 4
8 C500 4 Billy LYLE Drixton Honda 500 - Cairnduff a 4 11:29.768 32.512 69.056 2:50.335 69.910 4
9 C500 17 Roy PHIPPS Norton Gold Star 499 a 4 12:31.586 1:34.330 63.376 3:03.973 64.727 4
10 C500 34 Trevor STEWART Honda 360 - Stewart Racing a 4 14:09.076 3:11.820 56.099 3:26.151 57.764 4
11 C500 15 Dave BROUGH Honda 360 - Stewart Racing a 4 14:14.229 3:16.973 55.761 3:29.600 56.813 3
Fastest Lap
C500 8 Allan BREW Seeley G50 496 - Mike & Dawn Jacobs a 2:39.440 74.687 4
MOTO 3 (125cc GP)
1 125R 56 Sam WILSON Honda 125 - Logan Racing a 4 10:08.068 78.334 2:30.195 79.284 3
2 125R 86 Nigel MOORE Honda 125 a 4 10:09.465 1.397 78.154 2:29.064 79.886 3
3 125R 97 Seamus ELLIOTT Honda 125 - Logan Racing a 4 10:16.691 8.623 77.239 2:30.660 79.039 2
4 125R 33 Sam DUNLOP Honda 125 a 4 10:29.728 21.660 75.640 2:35.424 76.617 2
5 125R 4 Barry DAVIDSON Honda 250 - Bob Wylie Racing a 4 10:30.516 22.448 75.545 2:34.912 76.870 3
6 125R 54 Adrian COLEMAN Honda 125 a 4 10:32.100 24.032 75.356 2:34.901 76.875 2
7 125R 44 Craig GIBSON Honda 125 - Peter Simpson Construction a 4 10:35.778 27.710 74.920 2:35.257 76.699 3
8 125R 75 Mark McNEILLY Honda 125 - CRH Designs a 4 11:40.743 1:32.675 67.974 2:46.688 71.439 2
9 125R 15 Peter McKILLOP Honda 125 - Law Commercials a 4 11:40.884 1:32.816 67.960 2:51.066 69.611 3
Fastest Lap
125R 86 Nigel MOORE Honda 125 a 2:29.064 79.886 3
Not Classified
DNF 125R 18 Paul ROBINSON Aprilia 125 - Stoneyford Concrete a 2 5:13.948 2 Laps 75.860 2:34.075 77.288 2
DNF 125R 333 Warren REEVE Honda 125 - Flexipatch a 2 5:18.535 4.587 74.768 2:36.020 76.324 2
DNF 125R 50 Mick CHATTERTON Honda 125 a 2 5:51.043 37.095 67.844 2:52.782 68.920 2
MOTO 450
1 M450 77 Ryan FARQUHAR Kawasaki 450 - KMR Kawasaki b 4 9:56.166 79.898 2:25.763 81.695 3
2 M450 8 Anthony McCOLGAN KTM 450 b 4 10:29.995 33.829 75.607 2:34.095 77.278 3
3 M450 35 Trevor FERGUSON Yamaha 450 b 4 10:30.552 34.386 75.541 2:34.214 77.218 3
4 M450 38 Darren GILPIN Honda 450 b 4 11:30.698 1:34.532 68.963 2:49.520 70.246 3
Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 81.695 mph (Previously 80.890 mph)
M450 77 Ryan FARQUHAR Kawasaki 450 - KMR Kawasaki b 2:25.763 81.695 3
Grand Final
#1 R Farquhar #2 J Burrows #3 J Hamilton #4 D Sheils #5 S McKnight #6 P Cranson #7 T Ferguson #8 M Dokoupil #9 D Booth